Administration structure

Evgeny A. Pervyshov
Mayor of Krasnodar

Deputy Heads of Krasnodar City

Sergey L. Vasin
First Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for law issues, municipal land and property, information technologies, Cossacks and servicemen issues
Alexey A. Klyushkin
Chief of the department of Cossacks and servicemen issues
Alexander V. Narizhnyi
Director of the department of municipal land and property
Evgeny L. Prokhorov
Chief of the department of information and communication technologies
Milena Y. Yegorova
Chief of law department
Artem E. Doronin
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for transport and traffic management
Vladimir O. Arkhipov
Director of the department of transport and traffic management
Vitaliy V. Kosenko
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for personnel and organizational issues, public relations, law-enforcement coordination,information and analytical support, Cossacks and servicemen issues
Andrey I. Izmerov
Chief of the department of public relations and law-enforcement coordination
Victor A. Tushev
Chief of the department of human recourses and municipal service
Pavel I. Tychinkin
Chief of the department of information and analytical support
Dmitry S. Logvinenko
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for the issues of economy, finances and trade
Irina A. Kosinkova
Chief of the department of trade and consumer services
Nikolay V. Lebedev
Director of the department of finances
Sergey V. Martynov
Chief of procurement department
Elena S. Vasilchenko
Director of the department of economic development, investments and external affairs
Dmitry Yu. Vasiliev
Chief of the department of prices and tariffs
Sergey K. Luzinov
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for youth policy, physical culture and sports
Anatoly N. Miroshnikov
Chief of the department of physical training and sports
Georgy V. Pronkin
Chief of the department of youth
Vladislav L. Stavitsky
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for architecture, construction sphere, municipal land and property control
Mikhail L. Frolov
Director of the department of architecture and city planning
Maxim N. Karpenko
Director of the department of construction
Dmitry V. Volodatsky
Chief of the department of municipal control
Andrey V. Vasilenko
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for housing issues, municipal property and urban lands
Alexander N. Rud'
Chief of the department for housing
Liliana N. Yegorova
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for the social issues
Alexander D. Cherepakhin
Chief of the department of social development
Irina N. Dobrovolskaya
Chief of family and childhood department
Irina V. Lukinskaya
Chief of the department of culture
Aleksey S. Nekrasov
Director of the department of education
Yekaterina S. Ustinova
Сhief of healthcare department
Evgeny V. Zimenko
Deputy Mayor of Krasnodar responsible for communal services, fuel and energy sector and agriculture
Vladislav V. Bely
Director of the department of communal services, fuel and energy sector
Sergey A. Burlakov
Chief of the department of agricultural development
Vasily V. Kramarenko
Сhief of the department of сivil protection

Heads of urban districts administrations

Andrey A. Doroshev
Head of Prikubanskiy urban district administration
Nikolay A. Khropov
Head of Karasunskiy urban district administration
Alexander I. Kuchmin
Head of Western urban district administration
Elena Yu. Malova
Head of Central urban district administration

Departments of direct subordination to Mayor of Krasnodar

Valery V. Karasev
Chief of administrative department
Yury A. Pashkovsky
Chief of the department of mobilization work

Chiefs of functional and branch departments

Vladislav V. Bely
Director of the department of communal services, fuel and energy sector
Sergey A. Burlakov
Chief of the department of agricultural development
Alexander D. Cherepakhin
Chief of the department of social development
Irina N. Dobrovolskaya
Chief of family and childhood department
Vladimir O. Arkhipov
Director of the department of transport and traffic management
Andrey I. Izmerov
Chief of the department of public relations and law-enforcement coordination
Mikhail L. Frolov
Director of the department of architecture and city planning
Maxim N. Karpenko
Director of the department of construction
Alexey A. Klyushkin
Chief of the department of Cossacks and servicemen issues
Irina A. Kosinkova
Chief of the department of trade and consumer services
Vasily V. Kramarenko
Сhief of the department of сivil protection
Nikolay V. Lebedev
Director of the department of finances
Irina V. Lukinskaya
Chief of the department of culture
Anatoly N. Miroshnikov
Chief of the department of physical training and sports
Sergey V. Martynov
Chief of procurement department
Alexander V. Narizhnyi
Director of the department of municipal land and property
Aleksey S. Nekrasov
Director of the department of education
Evgeny L. Prokhorov
Chief of the department of information and communication technologies
Georgy V. Pronkin
Chief of the department of youth
Alexander N. Rud'
Chief of the department for housing
Victor A. Tushev
Chief of the department of human recourses and municipal service
Pavel I. Tychinkin
Chief of the department of information and analytical support
Yekaterina S. Ustinova
Сhief of healthcare department
Elena S. Vasilchenko
Director of the department of economic development, investments and external affairs
Dmitry Yu. Vasiliev
Chief of the department of prices and tariffs
Dmitry V. Volodatsky
Chief of the department of municipal control
Milena Y. Yegorova
Chief of law department