Chiefs of functional and branch departments

Pavel Abramchik
Chief of the department for housing
Artem Aganov
Director of the department of construction
Artem Anatsky
Chief of the department of investments, small and medium enterprises development
Vladimir Arkhipov
Director of the department of transport and traffic management
Vladislav Bely
Director of the department of communal services, fuel and energy sector
Sergei Burlakov
Chief of the department of agricultural development
Alexander Chulkov
Director of the department of finances
Alexander Cherepakhin
Chief of the department of social development
Irina Dobrovolskaya
Chief of family and childhood department
Andrei Izmerov
Chief of the department of public relations and law-enforcement coordination
Valery Karasev
Vice-Mayor of Krasnodar, chief of administrative department
Svetlana Kharlamova
Сhief of division of healthcare issues
Alexei Klyushkin
Chief of the department of Cossacks and servicemen issues
Vasily Kramarenko
Сhief of the department of сivil protection
Irina Lukinskaya
Chief of the department of culture
Anatoly Miroshnikov
Chief of the department of physical training and sports
Sergei Martynov
Chief of procurement department
Ilya Pavlov
Director of the department of municipal land and property
Alexei Nekrasov
Director of the department of education
Evgeny Prokhorov
Chief of the department of information and communication technologies
Georgy Pronkin
Chief of the department of youth
Sergei Tebenkov
Chief of the department of trade and consumer services
Vladimir Tsoi
Director of the department of architecture and city planning
Victor Tushev
Chief of the department of human recourses and municipal service
Pavel Tychinkin
Chief of the department of information and analytical support
Elena Vasilchenko
Director of the department of economic development
Dmitry Vasiliev
Chief of the department of prices and tariffs
Dmitry Vodolatsky
Chief of the department of municipal control
Milena Yegorova
Chief of law department